loading

Diary

Date Category Time Event Note Add to calendar
Wed 1st Ladies Competition 08:00-12:15 Past Captain's + Drawn Stableford + 9 Hole
Thu 2nd
Fri 3rd
Sat 4th Mixed 07:45 Medal + Ladies EG Medal order of merit
Sun 5th Gents Competition 08:00 Fourball
Visiting Party 10:30-11:37 Royal Oak
Junior 13:00 Junior President's Prize
Visiting Party 13:00-13:50 Charlesworth
Mon 6th Ladies Competition 10:00 Ladies Fiddle
Visiting Party 13:30-14:15 R Fenn
Tue 7th Gents Match 08:30 Eggs
Gents Competition 11:00 Fiddle
Visiting Party 13:00-14:30 Grant Thornton
Gents Match 16:45 6 to 18 Foursomes v Rotherham AWAY
Wed 8th Ladies Competition 08:00-12:30 1st R\D Presidents Prize+Medal+EG (online booking from 9th June)
Gents Match 17:00 League Away v Tankersley
Thu 9th Gents Competition 08:00-09:30 Veterans Presidents Prize
Gents Match 11:00-11:30 Veteran's Summer Meeting
Fri 10th Ladies Competition 08:00-21:00 2nd r\d Ladies President's Prize (online booking from 9th June ) CLOSED ALL DAY
Sat 11th Gents Competition 06:30-17:30 Mens President's Prize (online booking from 9th June)
Sun 12th Mixed 10:00-14:00 Harry Walker Cup + Carvery (online booking from 9th June)
Mon 13th Gents Match 08:30-09:30 Eggs v Sitwell Home
Ladies Competition 10:15 Ladies Fiddle (10.15am Start)
Ladies Match 13:30 Ladies Scratch AWAY Huddersfield
Tue 14th Gents Competition 08:30 Fiddle
Gents Match 08:30 Eggs
Visiting Party 10:15-10:40 ACADO
Ladies Match 13:00-14:15 Ladies B V Rotherham
Wed 15th Ladies Competition 08:00-10:20 Stableford in 3's
Visiting Party 10:30-12:00 Mickleover Exchange
Ladies Competition 12:40-13:15 Stableford in 3's
Gents Match 15:00 B Team v Bakewell ( AWAY)
Gents Match 17:00 League Away v Sandhill
Thu 16th Gents Competition 08:00 Midweek Medal
Fri 17th Gents Match Final day to play Captain's prize 3rd round
Sat 18th Gents Competition 07:45 Charity Cup Medal order of merit
Sun 19th Ladies Competition Ladies ADP match v Crow Nest Park Away
Mixed 08:00 Stableford
Visiting Party 10:00-10:45 Black Bull GS
Mon 20th Ladies Competition 10:00 Ladies Fiddle
Tue 21st Gents Match 08:30-09:30 Eggc v Chapel en le Frith HOME
Gents Competition 11:00 Fiddle
Gents Match 16:45 SUGC 6 - 18 Away at Tinsley
Ladies Match 18:00 Ladies Evening Match v Lees Hall Away
Wed 22nd Ladies Competition 08:00-12:15 Ladies Stableford in 3's + 9 Hole (booking online)
Gents Match 17:00 League v Wath Home
Thu 23rd Gents Competition 08:00 Midweek Stableford
Fri 24th Gents Match Last day to play Foursomes + Fourball k/o 3rd round
Sat 25th Gents Competition 07:45 Ibberson Trophy order of merit
Sun 26th Gents Competition 08:30-09:30 36 Hole Scratch Medal
Mixed 11:00 Mixed away day @ New Mills
Gents Competition 13:30-14:30 36 Hole Scratch
Mon 27th Ladies Competition 10:00-10:30 Ladies Fiddle
Ladies Match 18:00 Ladies Evening Match v Abbeydale Away
Tue 28th Gents Match 11:00 Fiddle
Wed 29th Ladies Competition 08:00-12:30 Jane Bell + June Blower Given Morning
Visiting Party 13:00-13:40 U K Steel
Gents Match 17:00 League Away v Worksop
Thu 30th Visiting Party 10:00-10:40 Nottingham Hospital
Gents Match 11:00 Fiddle
Visiting Party 14:00-14:40 Nottingham hospital
Gents Match 16:45 SUGC 6 - 18 Match Away at Hallowes
Fri 31st