loading

Diary

Date Category Time Event Note Add to calendar
Fri 1st Gents Match Final day to play Captain's Prize 1st round
Ladies Match 12:30-13:45 Ladies scratch v Huddersfield Home
Sat 2nd Gents Competition 07:45 1st R\d Spring Bowl+Gold Medal Order of merit
Sun 3rd Gents Competition 08:00 Fourball
Visiting Party 10:00-11:15 Furness GS
Mon 4th Gents Match Last day to play Foursomes + Fourball k/o 1st round
Ladies Match 11:00-12:20 Ladies A v Wike Ridge Home
Tue 5th Gents Match 08:30 Eggs v Sitwell AWAY
Gents Match 08:30 Eggs
Visiting Party 13:30-14:15 Duke of York GS
Wed 6th Ladies Competition 08:00-12:15 Betty Horsfall Medal Finals + EG (online booking)
Thu 7th Gents Competition Midweek Medal Finals
Gents Competition 11:00 Fiddle
Ladies Match 13:00-14:15 Ladies B Team v Low Laithes Home
Fri 8th Mixed 13:30-14:30 Bank Holiday Mixed 75th Anniversary of VE Day
Sat 9th Mixed 07:45 Medal + Ladies EG Medal + Spring Bowl (Men Only) Order of Merit
Sun 10th Mixed 08:00 R.N.L.I Stableford Pairs
Visiting Party 10:00-10:45 Irish GS
Visiting Party 12:00-14:00 S Hancock Charity Comp
Mon 11th Open Event 08:00-14:30 Ladies Open AM-AM (Cancelled) The Event has been cancelled - A Full refund will be issued (Please be patient)
Gents Match 16:30 6 to 18 Foursome V Roundwood AWAY
Tue 12th Gents Competition 08:30 Cuth Harrison Trophy
Gents Competition 11:00 FIDDLE
Wed 13th Ladies Competition 08:00-12:15 Betty Carson Stableford Finals +9 hole (online booking)
Gents Match 17:00 League v Tankersley Home
Thu 14th Gents Competition 08:00 Midweek medal
Ladies Match 12:00 Ladies B Team v Hickleton AWAY
Gents Match 16:00 Club match v Chesterfield Home
Fri 15th Mixed Final day to play Veterans, Scratch and Mixed 1st round
Visiting Party 08:30-10:00 Sharp Consultancy
Ladies Match 12:00-13:15 Ladies A v Wheatley Home
Sat 16th Gents Competition 07:45 Sickleholme Bowl stableford Order of merit
Sun 17th Gents Competition 08:00 Names In Hat Stableford (Draw at 8:30am)
Ladies Match 11:00-11:25 Ladies ADP Match Home v Keighley
Mon 18th Ladies Match 10:00 Ladies Fiddle
Tue 19th Gents Match 08:30-09:30 Eggs v Hallamshire Home
Gents Competition 11:00 Fiddle
Ladies Match 17:45-18:30 Ladies Evening Match v Hallamshire Home
Wed 20th Ladies Competition 08:00-12:15 Stableford & 9 Holes
Thu 21st Gents Competition Midweek Stableford
Gents Match 16:00 Club Match v Hallamshire AWAY
Fri 22nd
Sat 23rd Gents Competition 07:45-13:30 Hughes Team Trophy (Starting sheet on notice board)
Sun 24th Mixed 08:00 Sickleholme Shield Stableford Trophy event for Full and Six day members. Individual stableford, handicap limit men 28 and ladies 40 Entry £4. The winner will receive the trophy, prize and sweep. The 2nd and 3rd places will receive sweep.
Mon 25th Mixed 13:30 Bank Holiday Mixed
Tue 26th Gents Match 08:30 Eggs
Gents Match 11:00 Men's fiddle
Gents Match 16:45 SUGC 6-18 Match Away at Hillsborough
Wed 27th Ladies Competition 08:00-12:15 Needham Bowl+Stableford+9 hole (online booking)
Gents Match 17:00 League Away v Wath
Thu 28th Visiting Party 08:00-14:30 S.U.M.A
Ladies Match 10:30 Ladies Scratch AWAY at Alwoodley GC
Fri 29th
Sat 30th Mixed 08:00 Fun Competition
Sun 31st Mixed 13:30-14:30 Mixed Match v Hallamshire HOME