loading

Diary

Date Category Time Event Note Add to calendar
Mon 1st Ladies Match 10:00 Ladies Fiddle
Ladies Match 14:06 Ladies Scratch AWAY at York
Tue 2nd Gents Competition 08:30 Eggs Worthington Trophy
Gents Competition 11:00 Fiddle 10.00am xxxx
Gents Match 16:00-16:45 Club Match v Abbeydale Home
Wed 3rd Ladies Competition 08:00-12:15 Ping Fourball
Gents Match 17:00 League v Worksop Home
Thu 4th Gents Competition 08:00 Midweek Medal
Gents Match 16:45 SUGC 6 -18 Match Away to Bonday
Fri 5th Ladies Match 09:26 Ladies B Team v Low Laithes AWAY
Sat 6th Visiting Party 14:00-14:30 Sat Warriors
Sun 7th Ladies Match Ladies ADP v Keighley Away
Gents Competition 08:00 Fourball
Visiting Party 10:00-10:50 Brimmington Old Boys
Junior 13:00-13:30 Athorn Cup
Mon 8th Gents Competition Online booking now open for President's Day 13th July
Open Event 09:00-14:30 Seniors Open ( age 55 and over) Better ball stableford, 90% of handicap. Entry £40.00 per pair Catering will be available all day.
Tue 9th Gents Match Final Day to play the 2nd round Captain's Prize
Ladies Match Ladies B V Rotherham AWAY
Gents Match 08:30-09:30 Eggs v Chesterfield Home
Gents Competition 11:00 Fiddle
Wed 10th Ladies Competition 08:00-12:15 Leckonby + Medal + EG
Gents Match 17:00 League Away v Abbeydale
Thu 11th Gents Competition 10:30 Fiddle xxxxxxx
Visiting Party 12:00-13:30 Ovako
Gents Match 16:45-17:15 SUGC 6 -18 Match Home against Hallowes
Fri 12th Visiting Party 09:30-14:30 D.P.G.A
Sat 13th Mixed 07:45 Medal + Ladies EG Medal Order of merit
Sun 14th Gents Match 13:30-18:00 Men's Invitation Day (shot gun start 1.30pm)
Mon 15th Ladies Match Ladies A v Wheatley AWAY
Ladies Match 10:00 Ladies Fiddle
Ladies Match 11:00-12:10 Ladies scratch v Alwoodley Home
Tue 16th Gents Competition 11:00 FIDDLE
Gents Match 16:45-17:15 SUGC 6 - 18 Match Home v Hillsborough
Wed 17th Ladies Competition 08:00-12:15 Mabel Leak + Stableford + 9 hole (online booking)
Gents Match 15:00-15:40 B Team v Wortley (Home)
Gents Match 17:00 League v Renishaw Home
Thu 18th Gents Competition 08:00 Midweek Stableford
Gents Match 08:30 Eggs v Chesterfield AWAY
Ladies Match 13:00-14:15 Ladies B v Hickleton Home
Fri 19th
Sat 20th Gents Competition 07:45-09:55 Medal Finals (Booking online only for Qualifiers)
Gents Competition 12:30-14:26 Medal Finals (Booking online only for the qualifiers)
Visiting Party 14:30-15:15 Sands GS
Sun 21st Mixed 08:00 Harry and Stella Bull Salvers
Mon 22nd Ladies Match Ladies A v Wike Ridge AWAY
Gents Match 08:30-09:19 Eggs v Hallamshire Away
Ladies Match 10:00 Ladies Fiddle
Tue 23rd Mixed 08:30 Mixed Fiddle drawn partners stableford in
Wed 24th Ladies Competition 08:00-12:15 Lady Vice Captain's Stableford
Thu 25th Gents Match 08:30 Eggs
Gents Competition 10:45 Fiddle Draw 11.00
Visiting Party 12:30-13:15 Leek GC Ladies
Gents Match 16:45-17:30 6 to 18 Foursomes v Roundwood HOME
Fri 26th Visiting Party 09:00-15:00 Rotary Am Am
Sat 27th Mixed 07:45-14:00 Mens Captain's Day + B:B:Q
Social Event 19:00 B B Q Night
Sun 28th Mixed 08:00 Individual Stableford
Ladies Competition 11:00-11:25 Ladies ADP Match Home v Abbeydale
Mon 29th Mixed Final day to play Veterans, Scratch and Mixed 2nd round
Ladies Match 10:00-10:30 ladies Fiddle
Ladies Match 11:00-12:15 Ladies scratch v York Home
Ladies Match 13:00 Ladies A v Scarthingwell Away
Tue 30th Gents Competition 08:30-09:30 Eggs Charity Comp
Gents Match 10:30 Fiddle DRAW at 10.30am xxxxxxxx
Visiting Party 11:30-12:30 N Howarth
Gents Match 16:45-17:30 6 to 18 Foursomes v Rotherham HOME